AMERICA ROOFING REPAIR

Commercial &
Residential Roofing

Celebrating over 50 years of construction
Request ESTIMATE

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was created to let you know what information we collect from you, what we do with it, and to assure you that your information will be respected on our Web site that is owned and operated by Best Case Leads (referred to herein as “Provider”, the “Site”, “we” or “us”). The Provider attempts to protect your privacy to the maximum extent possible. 

We currently offer users the option of participating in online marketing campaigns to request quotes on products including but not limited to insurance, automotive products, and home improvement services (referred to herein as “Services”). By using the Site and the Services, you consent to the following terms. 

YOUR VISITATION, USE, AND REGISTRATION ON THIS SITE MEANS THAT YOU ACCEPT THE PRACTICES SET FORTH IN THIS POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES TO THE POLICY AT ANY TIME. YOUR CONTINUED USE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE CHANGES. IT IS YOUR SOLE RESPONSIBILITY TO CHECK BACK REGULARLY FOR UPDATES TO THIS POLICY. 

This policy covers the following topics: 

What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the Site or the Services; 

How the information is used; 

With whom the information may be shared; 

What choices are available to you regarding collection, use, and distribution of the information; and 

How you can OPT OUT of receiving marketing information from or providing personal information to Provider. 

How you correct errors or inaccuracies in your information. 

1. What information do we collect? 

We collect several different types of information from you: 

A. Information collected at registration 

We collect personal information when you register with us and when you use our Services. We may combine this information about you with information we obtain from our business partners or other companies. During registration for some of our services, we may require users to give us basic contact information (such as your first and last name, e-mail addresses, and mobile phone number). The information requested on the registration form may change from time to time. Although additional demographic information may be requested at the time of registration, only information marked “required” is necessary for registration and utilization of our services. 

We do not accept registrations from persons under the age of eighteen. If you are between the ages of 16-18 you must have your parent’s approval to register. If we learn that a user is under the age of eighteen without valid parental approval, we will terminate the account and delete the user’s information. We will not be liable for any content or advertisements viewed by minor children in violation of the terms of this policy. 

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), the Site is not directed at or designed to attract children. Accordingly, we do not knowingly or intentionally collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13 years of age. 

B. Information collected through use of the Site and Services 

In addition to the specific questions you answer when you register for our Services, we may also collect information from winners of our contests, such as their street address, phone number, and date of birth so that we can comply with various state and federal reporting requirements. 

As is true of most web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. 

We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer you and to improve marketing analytics. 

Technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by Best Case Leads and our marketing partners, affiliates, or analytics or online service customer support providers. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis. 

We use cookies for authentication. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or areas of our site may be limited. 

We and third parties with whom we partner to provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity use LSOs such as HTML 5 to collect and store information. 

Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing HTML5 LSOs. 

We partner with a third party to either display advertising on our Web site or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this site and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads. 

2. What do we do with the information we collect? 

Without limiting the foregoing, by providing your personal information on the Site, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”) and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing, including by means of a pre-recorded message and automated voice dialing, in accordance with the Rule and the applicable state do-not-call regulations. 

Your acceptance of the terms and conditions of this Site constitutes your express written consent to receive telemarketing calls from third-party marketers, including by means of a pre-recorded message and automated voice dialing. Your consent will be effective regardless of whether the number you have provided: (a) is a home, business, or cell phone line; or (b) is or will be registered on any state or federal Do-Not-Call (DNC) list, and such consent shall remain in effect until you revoke your consent by contacting us, as described in Section 5 (“OPT OUT”). 

3. With whom do we share information? 

We will share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy policy. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. 

• We may disclose such information to third party vendors (e.g., data storage and processing facilities) that we use to assist us in providing our services, subject to similar obligations of confidentiality to those contained in this Privacy Policy. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us. 
• We may disclose the name of winners of our contests as may be required by law on our Site and in winner’s lists. 
• We may also disclose information about you as we believe is reasonably necessary to comply with laws such as to comply with a subpoena, regulations, court or administrative orders. When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. 
• We may disclose your personal information upon a transfer or sale to another entity of all or substantially all of our stock or assets in the line of business that this privacy policy relates or upon any other corporate reorganization. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information. 

We may also share personal information, aggregate demographic and other information regarding use of our Services with third parties for marketing and other purposes. 
You further consent to receive autodialed and/or pre-recorded telemarketing calls from or on behalf of Provider and Provider’s third-party marketing partners at the telephone number you provide to us, including your wireless number, if applicable. You understand that consent is not a condition of purchase. 

We use the information we collect from you to do the following: 
• provide the Services to you, 
• confirm your agreement with us for use of the Services, 
• improve our Services, 
• award contest prizes, 
• customize certain pages or Services for you, and 
• send you newsletters, promotional information, and updates. 

4. Access to your account 

If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may delete/remove it by making the change on our member information page or by emailing our Customer Support here or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below. 

5. OPT OUT 

By submitting your information to us, you are consenting to receive marketing communications from Provider and its third party marketing partners. If, after you have shared your information with us, you decide that you do not want to receive marketing communications from Provider, you can discontinue the communications by sending an email to us here with the phrase “opt out” (or similar language) in the subject heading, or by calling 1-877-795-2953. You may also send opt-out requests to the following address: